Benjamin Drory

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548612492

Benjamin Drory

Social Worker

He is located at 4111 18th Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11218. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, Life Coaching, Online Therapy, Parenting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548612492. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 875-6900.

Conditions treated

Benjamin Drory, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Benjamin Drory.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 35 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dovid Engelberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4111 18th Avenue Brooklyn, 11218, NY
Michael Raymond Masters
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2nd Floor, Ste#1642 447 Broadway New York, 10013, NY
Chaya G. Meshizahav
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 East 8th Street Brooklyn, 11218, NY
Marcia D. Harris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 628 Beverley Road Brooklyn, 11218, NY
Chavie Aberbach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4111 18th Avenue Brooklyn, 11218, NY
Amanda Abdeldayem
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 85 Saint Josephs Avenue Staten Island, 10302, NY
Joan Holland Schaffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 628 Beverley Road Brooklyn, 11218, NY
Mary Ann Cappellino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 298 Argyle Road Brooklyn, 11218, NY
Yehuda Rubin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3 Sheraton Drive Lakewood, 8701, NJ
Karen Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 405 RXR Plaza Uniondale, 11556, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Benjamin Drory?

Benjamin Drory's office is located at 4111 18th Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11218.

Does Benjamin Drory accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Benjamin Drory accepts insurance.

What conditions does Benjamin Drory treat?

Benjamin Drory provides treatment for Anxiety, Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, Life Coaching, Online Therapy, Parenting. For the full list see this list.